Central Elementary School
     6450 Holly Street
     Commerce City, CO 80022
  303.287.0327    303.287.0328
communications@adams14.org
  • CENTRAL CUBS

Our Staff

Administration

Sandra Hwang

Instructional Coach
303.853.5652

Deana Valadez

Principal
303-853-5654

Ryan Green

Assistant Principal
303-853-5611

Kindergarten

Maribel Urbina

Teacher
303.853.5641

Dallas Vermillion

Teacher
303-853-5639

Stacey Kastilahn

Teacher
303-853-5638

Donna Lawson

Teacher
303-853-5650

Pre-school

Rachel Rudner

Pre-School Teacher
303.853.5663

Madeline Martin

Teacher
303-853.5662

Olga Pulido

Pre-School Paraprofessional
303-853-5663

First Grade

Leah Gorowicz

Teacher
303.853.5616

Joaquin Reyes

Teacher
303.853.5637

Mary Beth Nunez

Teacher
303-853-5618

Amanda Moorman

Teacher
303-853-5619

Second Grade

Adala Salihi

Teacher
303-853-5631

Allison Dattolo

Teacher
303-853-5634

Alexia Williams

Teacher
303-853-5632

Jose Molina

Teacher
303-853-5636

Juanita Dominguez

Teacher
303-853-5635

Third Grade

Dolores Bodkin

Teacher
303.853.5617

Alexandria Ralat

Teacher
303.853.5622

Mary Jo Holling

Teacher
303-853-5637

Fourth Grade

Kim Kouns

Teacher
303-853-5617

Anna Schultz

Teacher
303.853.5615

Kallie Bassett

Teacher
303-853-5622

Ramona Gabaldon

Teacher
303-853-5616

Fifth Grade

Elizabeth Sanchez

Teacher
303-853-5606

Brittany Strak

Teacher
303-853-5605

Shannon Eckert

Teacher
303-853-5604

Integrated Services

Jennifer Hook

Learning Specialist
303-853-5642

Jessica Meisel



Christine Grimaldi

Speech
303-853-5623

Audrey Greenleaf

Paraprofessional
303-853-5602

Maria Narez

Paraprofessional
303.853.5602

Kathy Eberly

Paraprofessional
303.853.5602

Melissa McCullough

Paraprofessional
303.853.5602

Candice Morrell

Paraprofessional
303.853.5602

Ashley McKnight

Learniing Specialist
303.853.5651

Lorna Heath

Learning Specialist
303 853 5650

Christina Mullins

School Phycologist
3038535621

Silvia Hopkins

Paraprofessional
303-853-5601

Catrina Viapando

Paraprofessional
303-853-5602

Specials

Theresa Fedorco

Wellness
303.853.5609

Amanda Ciccone

Art Teacher
303.853.5607

Mona Ontaneda

Physical Education Teacher
303.853.5613

Andrew Phelps

Music Teacher
303-853-5608

Classified

Xochitl Landeros

Pareant Liason
303.853.5664

Claudia Jimenez

Secretary
303.853.5601

Adan Gomez

Paraprofessional
303-853-5601

Laura Vigil

Paraprofessional
303.853.5601

Martha Garcia

Paraprofessional
303.853.5601

Alicia VanMetre

Health Clerk
303.853.5612

Maria Zepeda

Kitchen Staff
303.853.5614

Ofelia Rubalcava

Kitchen Staff
303.853.5614

Rosa Acosta

Kitchen Staff
303.853.5614

Classified Staff

Brandy Monarez

Before and After School
303-853-5610

Maria Meza

Building Engineer
303-853-5628

Shannon Boyd

Attendance Liaison
303-853-5655

Maria Alonzo

Building Engineer
303-853-5628

Francisco Galvan

Building Engineer
303-853-5628